36031 Howrah-Chandanpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah-Chandanpur Local
  • Number
    36031
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chandanpur/CDAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 59m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    36032
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

36031/ Howrah-Chandanpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chandanpur. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36031/ Howrah-Chandanpur Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 08:45 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Bally(BLY) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Mirzapur Bankipur(MBE) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Balarambati(BLAE) 09:26 09:27 1 0
Kamarkundu(KQU) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Madhusudanpur(MDSE) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Chandanpur(CDAE) 09:44 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Chandanpur Local 36035 Howrah Junction 13:50 Chandanpur 14:52 Daily
Howrah-Chandanpur Local 36033 Howrah Junction 10:30 Chandanpur 11:30 Daily
Howrah-Chandanpur Local 36031 Howrah Junction 08:45 Chandanpur 09:44 Daily
Howrah - Chandanpur Local 36037 Howrah Junction 17:55 Chandanpur 18:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 08:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)