36011 Howrah - Baruipara Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Baruipara Local
  • Number
    36011
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Baruipara/BRPA
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    36012
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

36011/ Howrah - Baruipara Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Baruipara. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 36011/ Howrah - Baruipara Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 09:40 origin 0
Liluah(LLH) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Belur(BEQ) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Bally(BLY) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Belanagar(BZL) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Dankuni Junction(DKAE) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Gobra(GBRA) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Janai Road(JOX) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Begampur(BPAE) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Baruipara(BRPA) 10:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Baruipara Local 36011 Howrah Junction 09:40 Baruipara 10:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

82932/ Barauni - Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19307/ Indore - Chandigarh Weekly Express run from Indore Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)