35021 Barddhaman - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Katwa Local
  • Number
    35021
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35022
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35021/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35021/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 20:30 origin 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 20:38 20:39 1 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 20:41 20:42 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 20:48 20:49 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 21:02 21:07 5 0
Saota(SOF) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 21:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35021 Barddhaman Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 21:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35011 Barddhaman Junction 05:10 Katwa Junction 06:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35019 Barddhaman Junction 18:30 Katwa Junction 19:50 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35017 Barddhaman Junction 14:00 Katwa Junction 15:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35015 Barddhaman Junction 09:35 Katwa Junction 10:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35013 Barddhaman Junction 07:00 Katwa Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

13319/ Deoghar - Ranchi (Baidyanathdham) Intercity Express run from Deoghar Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14044/ Garhwal Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Kotdwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) run from Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)