35018 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    35018
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35017
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35018/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35018/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 16:00 origin 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Saota(SOF) 16:28 16:29 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 17:00 17:01 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35022 Katwa Junction 20:30 Barddhaman Junction 21:50 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35020 Katwa Junction 17:50 Barddhaman Junction 19:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35012 Katwa Junction 05:10 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35018 Katwa Junction 16:00 Barddhaman Junction 17:20 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35016 Katwa Junction 08:45 Barddhaman Junction 10:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35014 Katwa Junction 07:30 Barddhaman Junction 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16160/ Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) run from Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
15708/ Amrapali Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15705/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Katihar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
15620/ Kamakhya - Gaya Weekly Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 06:09. Train runs on following days (Monday)