35017 Barddhaman - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Katwa Local
  • Number
    35017
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35018
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35017/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35017/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 14:13 14:14 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 14:18 14:19 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 14:23 14:24 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 14:31 14:32 1 0
Saota(SOF) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 14:49 14:50 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 15:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35021 Barddhaman Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 21:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35011 Barddhaman Junction 05:10 Katwa Junction 06:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35019 Barddhaman Junction 18:30 Katwa Junction 19:50 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35017 Barddhaman Junction 14:00 Katwa Junction 15:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35015 Barddhaman Junction 09:35 Katwa Junction 10:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35013 Barddhaman Junction 07:00 Katwa Junction 08:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

11041/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 16:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11018/ Karaikal - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (PT) run from Karaikal to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
11009/ Sinhagad Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of 14:26 and arrival time of 18:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09006/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC SF SpecialFare Special run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
07246/ Raichur - Kakinada Town Special Fare Special run from Raichur Junction to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 08:31. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)