35014 Katwa - Barddhaman Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katwa - Barddhaman Local
  • Number
    35014
  • Source
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Destination
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35013
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35014/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katwa Junction and Barddhaman Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35014/ Katwa - Barddhaman Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katwa Junction(KWAE) origin 07:30 origin 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 07:46 07:51 5 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Saota(SOF) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35022 Katwa Junction 20:30 Barddhaman Junction 21:50 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35020 Katwa Junction 17:50 Barddhaman Junction 19:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35012 Katwa Junction 05:10 Barddhaman Junction 06:30 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35018 Katwa Junction 16:00 Barddhaman Junction 17:20 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35016 Katwa Junction 08:45 Barddhaman Junction 10:15 Daily
Katwa - Barddhaman Local 35014 Katwa Junction 07:30 Barddhaman Junction 08:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 16:16 and arrival time of 10:48. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 15:26 and arrival time of 22:34. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 15:55 and arrival time of 05:14. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)