35013 Barddhaman - Katwa Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barddhaman - Katwa Local
  • Number
    35013
  • Source
    Barddhaman Junction/BWN
  • Destination
    Katwa Junction/KWAE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    53km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 20m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    35014
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

35013/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barddhaman Junction and Katwa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 53km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 35013/ Barddhaman - Katwa Local has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) origin 07:00 origin 0
Kamnara(KMRA) 07:05 07:06 1 0
Kshetia(KSHT) 07:08 07:09 1 0
Chamardighi(CMDG) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Karjana(KJRA) 07:13 07:14 1 0
Karjanagram(KJRM) 07:15 07:16 1 0
Amarun(ARNB) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Bhatar(BTRH) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Balgona•(BGNA) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Saota(SOF) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Nigan(NGX) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Kaichar Halt(KCY) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Bankapasi(BCF) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Shrikhanda(SIZ) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Shripat Shrikhand(SPS) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35021 Barddhaman Junction 20:30 Katwa Junction 21:55 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35011 Barddhaman Junction 05:10 Katwa Junction 06:25 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35019 Barddhaman Junction 18:30 Katwa Junction 19:50 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35017 Barddhaman Junction 14:00 Katwa Junction 15:20 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35015 Barddhaman Junction 09:35 Katwa Junction 10:45 Daily
Barddhaman - Katwa Local 35013 Barddhaman Junction 07:00 Katwa Junction 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barddhaman - Katwa Local ?
  • Barddhaman - Katwa Local Train Number is 35013.

  • How many days in a week 35013 Barddhaman - Katwa Local runs ?
  • 35013 Barddhaman - Katwa Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 35013 Barddhaman - Katwa Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 35013 Barddhaman - Katwa Local train is 1m at Kamnara, Kshetia, Chamardighi, Karjana, Karjanagram, Amarun, Bhatar, Balgona•, Saota, Nigan, Kaichar Halt, Bankapasi, Shrikhanda, Shripat Shrikhand,

  • What is the Schedule of Barddhaman - Katwa Local ?
  • Barddhaman - Katwa Local runs between Barddhaman Junction to Katwa Junction. It departs from Barddhaman Junction at 07:00 and reaches Katwa Junction/KWAE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 35013 ?
  • 35013 arrives on platform number 8 at Barddhaman Junction and at platform number at Katwa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barddhaman - Katwa Local?
  • Barddhaman - Katwa Local took 1h 20m to cover total distance of 53km between Barddhaman Junction and Katwa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barddhaman - Katwa Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katwa Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains