34899 Magrahat - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magrahat - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34899
  • Source
    Magra Hat/MGT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34898
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34899/ Magrahat - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Magra Hat and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34899/ Magrahat - Sealdah Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Magra Hat(MGT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Hotar(HT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 21:27 21:28 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Garia(GIA) 21:39 21:40 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 21:41 21:42 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magrahat - Sealdah Local 34899 Magra Hat 21:00 Sealdah 22:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Magrahat - Sealdah Local ?
  • Magrahat - Sealdah Local Train Number is 34899.

  • How many days in a week 34899 Magrahat - Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 34899 Magrahat - Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34899 Magrahat - Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34899 Magrahat - Sealdah Local train is 1m at Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Dhamua, Hotar, Dakshin Durgapur, Kalyanpur, Baruipur Junction, Mallikpur, Subhas Gram, Sonarpur Junction, Garia, New Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Magrahat - Sealdah Local ?
  • Magrahat - Sealdah Local runs between Magra Hat to Sealdah. It departs from Magra Hat at 21:00 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34899 ?
  • 34899 arrives on platform number 1 at Magra Hat and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Magrahat - Sealdah Local?
  • Magrahat - Sealdah Local took 1h 10m to cover total distance of 40km between Magra Hat and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Magrahat - Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains