34899 Magrahat - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magrahat - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34899
  • Source
    Magra Hat/MGT
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 10m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34898
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34899/ Magrahat - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Magra Hat and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34899/ Magrahat - Sealdah Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Magra Hat(MGT) origin 21:00 origin 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 21:02 21:03 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 21:06 21:07 1 0
Hotar(HT) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 21:14 21:15 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 21:31 21:32 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Garia(GIA) 21:40 21:41 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 21:42 21:43 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 21:44 21:45 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 21:48 21:49 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 21:55 21:56 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 21:58 21:59 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 22:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magrahat - Sealdah Local 34899 Magra Hat 21:00 Sealdah 22:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)