34898 Sealdah-Magrahat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Magrahat Local
  • Number
    34898
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Magra Hat/MGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34899
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34898/ Sealdah-Magrahat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Magra Hat. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34898/ Sealdah-Magrahat Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:05 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Garia(GIA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Hotar(HT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah-Magrahat Local 34898 Sealdah 19:05 Magra Hat 20:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)