34898 Sealdah - Magrahat Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Magrahat Local
  • Number
    34898
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Magra Hat/MGT
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    40km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34899
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34898/ Sealdah - Magrahat Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Magra Hat. The total distance covered by the train is 40km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34898/ Sealdah - Magrahat Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:05 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 19:20 19:21 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Garia(GIA) 19:25 19:26 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 19:38 19:39 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Hotar(HT) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 20:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Magrahat Local 34898 Sealdah 19:05 Magra Hat 20:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Magrahat Local ?
  • Sealdah - Magrahat Local Train Number is 34898.

  • How many days in a week 34898 Sealdah - Magrahat Local runs ?
  • 34898 Sealdah - Magrahat Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34898 Sealdah - Magrahat Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34898 Sealdah - Magrahat Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Sonarpur Junction, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction, Kalyanpur, Dakshin Durgapur, Hotar, Dhamua, Uttar Radhanagar Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Magrahat Local ?
  • Sealdah - Magrahat Local runs between Sealdah to Magra Hat. It departs from Sealdah at 19:05 and reaches Magra Hat/MGT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34898 ?
  • 34898 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 1 at Magra Hat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Magrahat Local?
  • Sealdah - Magrahat Local took 1h 5m to cover total distance of 40km between Sealdah and Magra Hat.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Magrahat Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Magra Hat at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains