34882 Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34882
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34891
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

34882/ Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34882/ Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 04:50 origin 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 05:08 05:09 1 0
Hotar(HT) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 05:28 05:29 1 0
Deula(D) 05:33 05:34 1 0
Netra(NTA) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 05:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Diamond Harbour Local 34882 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Diamond Harbour• 05:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22161/ Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Damoh. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22146/ Miraj - Pandharpur SF Express (UnReserved) run from Miraj Junction to Pandharpur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22138/ Prerana Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:46. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday)
19810/ Jabalpur - Kota Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 18:11 and arrival time of 11:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)