34881 Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34881
  • Source
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    44km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 5m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34892
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

34881/ Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diamond Harbour• and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 44km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34881/ Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diamond Harbour•(DH) origin 10:45 origin 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Netra(NTA) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Deula(D) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Hotar(HT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 11:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diamond Harbour - Sonarpur Local 34881 Diamond Harbour• 10:45 Sonarpur Junction 11:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12914/ Nagpur - Indore Trishatabdi Express run from Nagpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:52. Train runs on following days (Monday)
12737/ Gowthami SF Express (PT) run from Kakinada Port to Lingampalli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)