34860 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34860
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34817
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

34860/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34860/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:42 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 23:53 23:54 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 23:56 23:57 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 23:58 23:59 1 0
Garia(GIA) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 00:03 00:04 1 1
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 00:06 00:07 1 1
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 00:11 00:12 1 1
Mallikpur(MAK) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Kalyanpur(KYP) 00:23 00:24 1 1
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 00:26 00:27 1 1
Hotar(HT) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Dhamua(DMU) 00:32 00:33 1 1
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 00:35 00:36 1 1
Magra Hat(MGT) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Sangrampur(SNU) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Deula(D) 00:49 00:50 1 1
Netra(NTA) 00:52 00:53 1 1
Basuldanga(BSD) 00:55 00:56 1 1
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 00:58 00:59 1 1
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 01:12 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34860 Sealdah 23:42 Diamond Harbour• 01:12 Daily
Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local 34854 Sealdah 21:10 Diamond Harbour• 22:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34852 Sealdah 20:20 Diamond Harbour• 21:58 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34850 Sealdah 19:45 Diamond Harbour• 21:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34858 Sealdah 22:45 Diamond Harbour• 00:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34856 Sealdah 21:55 Diamond Harbour• 23:32 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34844 Sealdah 16:42 Diamond Harbour• 18:18 Daily
Sealdah — Diamond Harbour Local 34842 Sealdah 15:40 Diamond Harbour• 17:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34840 Sealdah 14:55 Diamond Harbour• 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34848 Sealdah 18:45 Diamond Harbour• 20:23 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34846 Sealdah 18:02 Diamond Harbour• 19:40 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34832 Sealdah 11:42 Diamond Harbour• 13:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34830 Sealdah 10:38 Diamond Harbour• 12:17 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34838 Sealdah 14:10 Diamond Harbour• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34836 Sealdah 13:26 Diamond Harbour• 15:05 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34834 Sealdah 12:35 Diamond Harbour• 14:15 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34822 Sealdah 07:25 Diamond Harbour• 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34820 Sealdah 06:55 Diamond Harbour• 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34828 Sealdah 09:57 Diamond Harbour• 11:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34826 Sealdah 08:57 Diamond Harbour• 10:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34824 Sealdah 07:50 Diamond Harbour• 09:30 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34818 Sealdah 06:24 Diamond Harbour• 08:03 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34816 Sealdah 05:25 Diamond Harbour• 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34814 Sealdah 04:45 Diamond Harbour• 06:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34812 Sealdah 03:54 Diamond Harbour• 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12618/ Mangala Lakshadweep Express (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of 09:15 and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 18:39. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 08:16 and arrival time of 03:17. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)