34859 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34859
  • Source
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 35m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34852
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

34859/ Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diamond Harbour• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34859/ Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diamond Harbour•(DH) origin 22:15 origin 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Netra(NTA) 22:24 22:25 1 0
Deula(D) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 22:32 22:33 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Hotar(HT) 22:48 22:49 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 22:54 22:55 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 23:03 23:04 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 23:11 23:12 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 23:16 23:18 2 0
Garia(GIA) 23:20 23:21 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 23:24 23:25 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 23:27 23:28 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34855 Diamond Harbour• 21:00 Sealdah 22:40 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34853 Diamond Harbour• 20:07 Sealdah 21:44 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34851 Diamond Harbour• 19:07 Sealdah 20:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34859 Diamond Harbour• 22:15 Sealdah 23:50 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34857 Diamond Harbour• 21:40 Sealdah 23:19 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34843 Diamond Harbour• 15:40 Sealdah 17:18 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34841 Diamond Harbour• 14:50 Sealdah 16:30 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34849 Diamond Harbour• 17:32 Sealdah 19:10 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34847 Diamond Harbour• 16:53 Sealdah 18:31 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34845 Diamond Harbour• 16:05 Sealdah 17:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34833 Diamond Harbour• 11:02 Sealdah 12:40 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34831 Diamond Harbour• 10:08 Sealdah 11:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34839 Diamond Harbour• 14:00 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34837 Diamond Harbour• 12:50 Sealdah 14:28 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34835 Diamond Harbour• 11:55 Sealdah 13:38 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34821 Diamond Harbour• 06:52 Sealdah 08:30 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local 34829 Diamond Harbour• 09:37 Sealdah 11:08 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34827 Diamond Harbour• 09:15 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34825 Diamond Harbour• 08:25 Sealdah 10:05 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34823 Diamond Harbour• 07:42 Sealdah 09:25 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34811 Diamond Harbour• 03:00 Sealdah 04:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34819 Diamond Harbour• 05:52 Sealdah 07:36 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34817 Diamond Harbour• 05:30 Sealdah 07:08 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34815 Diamond Harbour• 04:40 Sealdah 06:14 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34813 Diamond Harbour• 04:00 Sealdah 05:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)