34854 Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34854
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34811
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34854/ Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34854/ Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 21:10 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 21:18 21:19 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 21:20 21:21 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 21:28 21:29 1 0
Garia(GIA) 21:30 21:31 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 21:36 21:37 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 21:40 21:41 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 22:00 22:01 1 0
Hotar(HT) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 22:09 22:10 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 22:13 22:14 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 22:17 22:18 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 22:20 22:21 1 0
Deula(D) 22:25 22:26 1 0
Netra(NTA) 22:28 22:29 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 22:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34860 Sealdah 23:42 Diamond Harbour• 01:12 Daily
Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local 34854 Sealdah 21:10 Diamond Harbour• 22:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34852 Sealdah 20:20 Diamond Harbour• 21:58 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34850 Sealdah 19:45 Diamond Harbour• 21:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34858 Sealdah 22:45 Diamond Harbour• 00:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34856 Sealdah 21:55 Diamond Harbour• 23:32 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34844 Sealdah 16:42 Diamond Harbour• 18:18 Daily
Sealdah — Diamond Harbour Local 34842 Sealdah 15:40 Diamond Harbour• 17:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34840 Sealdah 14:55 Diamond Harbour• 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34848 Sealdah 18:45 Diamond Harbour• 20:23 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34846 Sealdah 18:02 Diamond Harbour• 19:40 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34832 Sealdah 11:42 Diamond Harbour• 13:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34830 Sealdah 10:38 Diamond Harbour• 12:17 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34838 Sealdah 14:10 Diamond Harbour• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34836 Sealdah 13:26 Diamond Harbour• 15:05 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34834 Sealdah 12:35 Diamond Harbour• 14:15 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34822 Sealdah 07:25 Diamond Harbour• 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34820 Sealdah 06:55 Diamond Harbour• 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34828 Sealdah 09:57 Diamond Harbour• 11:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34826 Sealdah 08:57 Diamond Harbour• 10:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34824 Sealdah 07:50 Diamond Harbour• 09:30 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34818 Sealdah 06:24 Diamond Harbour• 08:03 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34816 Sealdah 05:25 Diamond Harbour• 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34814 Sealdah 04:45 Diamond Harbour• 06:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34812 Sealdah 03:54 Diamond Harbour• 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)