34846 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34846
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34853
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34846/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34846/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 18:02 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 18:15 18:16 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 18:17 18:18 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Garia(GIA) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 18:53 18:54 1 0
Hotar(HT) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 19:02 19:03 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Deula(D) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Netra(NTA) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 19:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34860 Sealdah 23:42 Diamond Harbour• 01:12 Daily
Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local 34854 Sealdah 21:10 Diamond Harbour• 22:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34852 Sealdah 20:20 Diamond Harbour• 21:58 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34850 Sealdah 19:45 Diamond Harbour• 21:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34858 Sealdah 22:45 Diamond Harbour• 00:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34856 Sealdah 21:55 Diamond Harbour• 23:32 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34844 Sealdah 16:42 Diamond Harbour• 18:18 Daily
Sealdah — Diamond Harbour Local 34842 Sealdah 15:40 Diamond Harbour• 17:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34840 Sealdah 14:55 Diamond Harbour• 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34848 Sealdah 18:45 Diamond Harbour• 20:23 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34846 Sealdah 18:02 Diamond Harbour• 19:40 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34832 Sealdah 11:42 Diamond Harbour• 13:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34830 Sealdah 10:38 Diamond Harbour• 12:17 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34838 Sealdah 14:10 Diamond Harbour• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34836 Sealdah 13:26 Diamond Harbour• 15:05 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34834 Sealdah 12:35 Diamond Harbour• 14:15 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34822 Sealdah 07:25 Diamond Harbour• 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34820 Sealdah 06:55 Diamond Harbour• 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34828 Sealdah 09:57 Diamond Harbour• 11:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34826 Sealdah 08:57 Diamond Harbour• 10:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34824 Sealdah 07:50 Diamond Harbour• 09:30 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34818 Sealdah 06:24 Diamond Harbour• 08:03 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34816 Sealdah 05:25 Diamond Harbour• 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34814 Sealdah 04:45 Diamond Harbour• 06:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34812 Sealdah 03:54 Diamond Harbour• 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22926/ Paschim Express (Slip) (PT) run from Kalka to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17624/ Shri Ganganagar - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express run from Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14623/ Patalkot Express run from Chhindwara Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12858/ Tamralipta Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)