34830 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34830
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34837
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34830/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34830/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:38 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 10:47 10:48 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:53 10:54 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Garia(GIA) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 11:07 11:08 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 11:25 11:26 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Hotar(HT) 11:31 11:32 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 11:34 11:35 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 11:41 11:42 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 11:48 11:49 1 0
Deula(D) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Netra(NTA) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 12:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34860 Sealdah 23:42 Diamond Harbour• 01:12 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34854 Sealdah 21:10 Diamond Harbour• 22:49 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34852 Sealdah 20:20 Diamond Harbour• 21:57 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34850 Sealdah 19:45 Diamond Harbour• 21:19 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34858 Sealdah 22:45 Diamond Harbour• 00:19 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34856 Sealdah 21:56 Diamond Harbour• 23:32 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34844 Sealdah 16:42 Diamond Harbour• 18:18 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34842 Sealdah 15:33 Diamond Harbour• 17:12 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34840 Sealdah 14:55 Diamond Harbour• 16:34 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34848 Sealdah 18:45 Diamond Harbour• 20:22 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34846 Sealdah 18:02 Diamond Harbour• 19:39 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34832 Sealdah 11:42 Diamond Harbour• 13:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34830 Sealdah 10:38 Diamond Harbour• 12:17 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34838 Sealdah 14:10 Diamond Harbour• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34836 Sealdah 13:26 Diamond Harbour• 15:05 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34834 Sealdah 12:35 Diamond Harbour• 14:15 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34822 Sealdah 07:25 Diamond Harbour• 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34820 Sealdah 06:55 Diamond Harbour• 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34828 Sealdah 09:57 Diamond Harbour• 11:35 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34826 Sealdah 08:57 Diamond Harbour• 10:35 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34824 Sealdah 07:50 Diamond Harbour• 09:30 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34818 Sealdah 06:20 Diamond Harbour• 08:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34816 Sealdah 05:25 Diamond Harbour• 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34814 Sealdah 04:45 Diamond Harbour• 06:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34812 Sealdah 03:54 Diamond Harbour• 05:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local Train Number is 34830.

  • How many days in a week 34830 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local runs ?
  • 34830 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34830 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34830 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Junction, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction, Kalyanpur, Dakshin Durgapur, Hotar, Dhamua, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Magra Hat, Bahirpuya Halt, Sangrampur, Deula, Netra, Basuldanga, Gurudas Nagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local ?
  • Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local runs between Sealdah to Diamond Harbour•. It departs from Sealdah at 10:38 and reaches Diamond Harbour•/DH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34830 ?
  • 34830 arrives on platform number 10 at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local?
  • Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local took 1h 39m to cover total distance of 60km between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour•.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diamond Harbour• at 12:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains