34829 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    34829
  • Source
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 31m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34830
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34829/ Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Diamond Harbour• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34829/ Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Diamond Harbour•(DH) origin 09:37 origin 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 09:42 09:43 1 0
Netra(NTA) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Deula(D) 09:48 09:49 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 09:56 09:57 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Hotar(HT) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 10:13 10:14 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 10:25 10:26 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 11:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34861 Diamond Harbour• 18:32 Sealdah 20:10 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34855 Diamond Harbour• 21:00 Sealdah 22:40 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34853 Diamond Harbour• 20:07 Sealdah 21:44 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34851 Diamond Harbour• 19:10 Sealdah 20:48 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34859 Diamond Harbour• 22:15 Sealdah 23:52 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34857 Diamond Harbour• 21:40 Sealdah 23:19 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34843 Diamond Harbour• 15:40 Sealdah 17:18 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34841 Diamond Harbour• 14:50 Sealdah 16:30 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34849 Diamond Harbour• 17:25 Sealdah 19:08 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34847 Diamond Harbour• 16:48 Sealdah 18:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34845 Diamond Harbour• 16:05 Sealdah 17:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34833 Diamond Harbour• 11:02 Sealdah 12:40 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34831 Diamond Harbour• 10:08 Sealdah 11:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local (Cash Gari) 34839 Diamond Harbour• 14:00 Sealdah 16:00 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34837 Diamond Harbour• 12:50 Sealdah 14:28 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34835 Diamond Harbour• 11:55 Sealdah 13:38 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34821 Diamond Harbour• 06:52 Sealdah 08:30 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local 34829 Diamond Harbour• 09:37 Sealdah 11:08 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34827 Diamond Harbour• 09:15 Sealdah 10:52 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34825 Diamond Harbour• 08:25 Sealdah 10:05 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34823 Diamond Harbour• 07:42 Sealdah 09:25 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34811 Diamond Harbour• 03:00 Sealdah 04:45 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34819 Diamond Harbour• 05:52 Sealdah 07:36 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34817 Diamond Harbour• 05:30 Sealdah 07:08 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34815 Diamond Harbour• 04:40 Sealdah 06:14 Daily
Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Local 34813 Diamond Harbour• 04:00 Sealdah 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 34829.

  • How many days in a week 34829 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 34829 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34829 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34829 Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Gurudas Nagar, Basuldanga, Netra, Deula, Sangrampur, Bahirpuya Halt, Magra Hat, Uttar Radhanagar Halt, Dhamua, Hotar, Dakshin Durgapur, Kalyanpur, Baruipur Junction, Sonarpur Junction, Jadabpur, Ballygunge Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Diamond Harbour• to Sealdah. It departs from Diamond Harbour• at 09:37 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34829 ?
  • 34829 arrives on platform number 1 at Diamond Harbour• and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local took 1h 31m to cover total distance of 60km between Diamond Harbour• and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Diamond Harbour - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 11:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains