34828 Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local
  • Number
    34828
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Diamond Harbour•/DH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    60km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 38m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34835
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

34828/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Diamond Harbour•. The total distance covered by the train is 60km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34828/ Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:57 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:07 10:08 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:12 10:13 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:15 10:16 1 0
Garia(GIA) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Kalyanpur(KYP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Dakshin Durgapur(DKDP) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Hotar(HT) 10:48 10:49 1 0
Dhamua(DMU) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Uttar Radhanagar Halt(UTN) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Magra Hat(MGT) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Bahirpuya Halt(BHPA) 11:02 11:03 1 0
Sangrampur(SNU) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Deula(D) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Netra(NTA) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Basuldanga(BSD) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Gurudas Nagar(GURN) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Diamond Harbour•(DH) 11:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34860 Sealdah 23:42 Diamond Harbour• 01:12 Daily
Sealdah—Diamond Harbour Local 34854 Sealdah 21:10 Diamond Harbour• 22:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34852 Sealdah 20:20 Diamond Harbour• 21:58 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34850 Sealdah 19:45 Diamond Harbour• 21:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34858 Sealdah 22:45 Diamond Harbour• 00:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34856 Sealdah 21:55 Diamond Harbour• 23:32 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34844 Sealdah 16:42 Diamond Harbour• 18:18 Daily
Sealdah — Diamond Harbour Local 34842 Sealdah 15:40 Diamond Harbour• 17:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34840 Sealdah 14:55 Diamond Harbour• 16:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34848 Sealdah 18:45 Diamond Harbour• 20:23 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34846 Sealdah 18:02 Diamond Harbour• 19:40 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34832 Sealdah 11:42 Diamond Harbour• 13:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34830 Sealdah 10:38 Diamond Harbour• 12:17 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34838 Sealdah 14:10 Diamond Harbour• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34836 Sealdah 13:26 Diamond Harbour• 15:05 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34834 Sealdah 12:35 Diamond Harbour• 14:15 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34822 Sealdah 07:25 Diamond Harbour• 09:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34820 Sealdah 06:55 Diamond Harbour• 08:34 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34828 Sealdah 09:57 Diamond Harbour• 11:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34826 Sealdah 08:57 Diamond Harbour• 10:35 Daily
Sealdah-Diamond Harbour Local 34824 Sealdah 07:50 Diamond Harbour• 09:30 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34818 Sealdah 06:24 Diamond Harbour• 08:03 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34816 Sealdah 05:25 Diamond Harbour• 07:00 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Local 34814 Sealdah 04:45 Diamond Harbour• 06:20 Daily
Sealdah - Diamond Harbour Galloping Local 34812 Sealdah 03:54 Diamond Harbour• 05:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)