34747 Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34747
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 39m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34746
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

34747/ Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34747/ Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 18:38 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 19:16 19:17 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 19:42 19:43 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Garia(GIA) 19:47 19:48 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 19:51 19:52 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 20:05 20:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 20:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34745 Lakshmikantapur 18:05 Sealdah 19:44 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34743 Lakshmikantapur 17:10 Sealdah 18:55 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34741 Lakshmikantapur 16:23 Sealdah 18:04 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34749 Lakshmikantapur 19:45 Sealdah 21:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34747 Lakshmikantapur 18:38 Sealdah 20:17 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34733 Lakshmikantapur 11:27 Sealdah 13:17 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34731 Lakshmikantapur 10:30 Sealdah 12:15 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34739 Lakshmikantapur 15:18 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34737 Lakshmikantapur 13:58 Sealdah 15:37 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34735 Lakshmikantapur 13:10 Sealdah 14:50 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34723 Lakshmikantapur 07:10 Sealdah 08:52 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34721 Lakshmikantapur 06:30 Sealdah 08:15 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34729 Lakshmikantapur 09:26 Sealdah 11:03 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34727 Lakshmikantapur 08:35 Sealdah 10:17 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34725 Lakshmikantapur 07:55 Sealdah 09:37 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34711 Lakshmikantapur 03:00 Sealdah 04:50 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34719 Lakshmikantapur 05:44 Sealdah 07:23 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34717 Lakshmikantapur 04:44 Sealdah 06:20 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34715 Lakshmikantapur 04:15 Sealdah 05:58 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34713 Lakshmikantapur 03:35 Sealdah 05:20 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34755 Lakshmikantapur 21:45 Sealdah 23:30 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34753 Lakshmikantapur 20:48 Sealdah 22:28 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34751 Lakshmikantapur 20:12 Sealdah 21:55 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34757 Lakshmikantapur 22:20 Sealdah 00:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)