34729 Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34729
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 37m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34730
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

34729/ Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34729/ Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 09:26 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 09:28 09:29 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 09:44 09:45 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 09:47 09:48 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Garia(GIA) 10:34 10:35 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:36 10:37 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:45 10:46 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 11:03 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34745 Lakshmikantapur 18:05 Sealdah 19:44 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34743 Lakshmikantapur 17:10 Sealdah 18:55 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34741 Lakshmikantapur 16:23 Sealdah 18:04 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34749 Lakshmikantapur 19:45 Sealdah 21:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34747 Lakshmikantapur 18:38 Sealdah 20:17 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34733 Lakshmikantapur 11:27 Sealdah 13:17 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34731 Lakshmikantapur 10:30 Sealdah 12:15 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34739 Lakshmikantapur 15:18 Sealdah 16:57 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34737 Lakshmikantapur 13:58 Sealdah 15:37 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34735 Lakshmikantapur 13:10 Sealdah 14:50 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34723 Lakshmikantapur 07:10 Sealdah 08:52 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34721 Lakshmikantapur 06:30 Sealdah 08:15 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34729 Lakshmikantapur 09:26 Sealdah 11:03 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34727 Lakshmikantapur 08:35 Sealdah 10:17 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34725 Lakshmikantapur 07:55 Sealdah 09:37 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34711 Lakshmikantapur 03:00 Sealdah 04:50 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34719 Lakshmikantapur 05:44 Sealdah 07:23 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34717 Lakshmikantapur 04:44 Sealdah 06:20 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34715 Lakshmikantapur 04:15 Sealdah 05:58 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34713 Lakshmikantapur 03:35 Sealdah 05:20 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34755 Lakshmikantapur 21:45 Sealdah 23:30 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34753 Lakshmikantapur 20:48 Sealdah 22:28 Daily
Lakshmikantapur - Sealdah Local 34751 Lakshmikantapur 20:12 Sealdah 21:55 Daily
Lakshmikantapur-Sealdah Local 34757 Lakshmikantapur 22:20 Sealdah 00:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)