34726 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
  • Number
    34726
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34735
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

34726/ Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34726/ Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 11:02 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 11:13 11:14 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 11:15 11:16 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 11:17 11:18 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Garia(GIA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 11:45 11:46 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 11:51 11:52 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 12:03 12:04 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 12:07 12:08 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 12:17 12:18 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 12:23 12:24 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 12:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34744 Sealdah 18:55 Lakshmikantapur 20:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34742 Sealdah 18:15 Lakshmikantapur 19:58 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34740 Sealdah 17:29 Lakshmikantapur 19:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34748 Sealdah 21:00 Lakshmikantapur 22:40 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34746 Sealdah 19:36 Lakshmikantapur 21:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34734 Sealdah 15:16 Lakshmikantapur 16:57 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34732 Sealdah 14:18 Lakshmikantapur 16:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34730 Sealdah 12:50 Lakshmikantapur 14:30 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34738 Sealdah 16:50 Lakshmikantapur 18:32 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34736 Sealdah 15:50 Lakshmikantapur 17:34 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34722 Sealdah 08:15 Lakshmikantapur 09:57 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34720 Sealdah 07:14 Lakshmikantapur 08:56 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34728 Sealdah 11:50 Lakshmikantapur 13:30 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34726 Sealdah 11:02 Lakshmikantapur 12:42 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34724 Sealdah 09:16 Lakshmikantapur 10:58 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34712 Sealdah 04:00 Lakshmikantapur 05:36 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34718 Sealdah 05:55 Lakshmikantapur 07:33 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34716 Sealdah 05:12 Lakshmikantapur 06:52 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34714 Sealdah 04:30 Lakshmikantapur 06:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34422 Sealdah 10:30 Lakshmikantapur 12:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34756 Sealdah 10:30 Lakshmikantapur 12:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34754 Sealdah 23:06 Lakshmikantapur 00:43 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34752 Sealdah 22:20 Lakshmikantapur 23:59 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34750 Sealdah 21:45 Lakshmikantapur 23:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Number is 34726.

  • How many days in a week 34726 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local runs ?
  • 34726 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34726 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34726 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Junction, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur, Baruipur Junction, Shasan Road, Krishnamohan Halt, Dhapdhapi, Surjyapur, Gocharan, Hogla, Dakshin Barasat, Baharu, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Mathurapur Road, Madhabpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local runs between Sealdah to Lakshmikantapur. It departs from Sealdah at 11:02 and reaches Lakshmikantapur/LKPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34726 ?
  • 34726 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local?
  • Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local took 1h 40m to cover total distance of 62km between Sealdah and Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakshmikantapur at 12:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains