34714 Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local
  • Number
    34714
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 40m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34721
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

34714/ Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34714/ Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 04:30 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 04:38 04:39 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Garia(GIA) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 04:53 04:54 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 05:21 05:22 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 05:24 05:25 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 05:38 05:39 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 05:49 05:50 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 05:55 05:56 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 06:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34744 Sealdah 18:55 Lakshmikantapur 20:35 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34742 Sealdah 18:15 Lakshmikantapur 19:58 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34740 Sealdah 17:28 Lakshmikantapur 19:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34748 Sealdah 21:00 Lakshmikantapur 22:40 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34746 Sealdah 19:35 Lakshmikantapur 21:15 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34734 Sealdah 15:15 Lakshmikantapur 16:57 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34732 Sealdah 14:20 Lakshmikantapur 16:00 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34730 Sealdah 12:50 Lakshmikantapur 14:30 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34738 Sealdah 16:43 Lakshmikantapur 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34736 Sealdah 15:50 Lakshmikantapur 17:34 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34722 Sealdah 08:15 Lakshmikantapur 09:57 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34720 Sealdah 07:14 Lakshmikantapur 08:56 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34728 Sealdah 11:50 Lakshmikantapur 13:30 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34726 Sealdah 11:02 Lakshmikantapur 12:42 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur - Namkhana Local 34724 Sealdah 09:16 Lakshmikantapur 10:58 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34712 Sealdah 04:00 Lakshmikantapur 05:36 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34718 Sealdah 05:55 Lakshmikantapur 07:33 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34716 Sealdah 05:12 Lakshmikantapur 06:52 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34714 Sealdah 04:30 Lakshmikantapur 06:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34756 Sealdah 10:30 Lakshmikantapur 12:10 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34754 Sealdah 23:05 Lakshmikantapur 00:43 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34752 Sealdah 22:20 Lakshmikantapur 00:01 Daily
Sealdah - Lakshmikantapur Local 34750 Sealdah 21:45 Lakshmikantapur 23:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12706/ Secunderabad - Guntur InterCity SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20817/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 07:12 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12636/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 14:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15017/ Kashi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12935/ Bandra Terminus - Surat InterCity Express run from Bandra Terminus to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)