34639 Baruipur -Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipur -Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34639
  • Source
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 47m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34638
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

34639/ Baruipur -Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34639/ Baruipur -Sealdah Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipur Junction(BRP) origin 17:10 origin 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Garia(GIA) 17:25 17:26 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 17:33 17:34 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 17:36 17:37 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:57 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34623 Baruipur Junction 09:24 Sealdah 10:10 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34621 Baruipur Junction 08:58 Sealdah 09:43 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34629 Baruipur Junction 11:08 Sealdah 11:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34627 Baruipur Junction 10:40 Sealdah 11:27 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34625 Baruipur Junction 09:50 Sealdah 10:38 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34613 Baruipur Junction 06:58 Sealdah 07:45 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34611 Baruipur Junction 06:13 Sealdah 07:00 Daily
Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local 34619 Baruipur Junction 08:22 Sealdah 09:08 Daily
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34617 Baruipur Junction 07:58 Sealdah 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34615 Baruipur Junction 07:35 Sealdah 08:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34601 Baruipur Junction 09:42 Sealdah 10:27 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34645 Baruipur Junction 20:07 Sealdah 20:52 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34643 Baruipur Junction 18:42 Sealdah 19:30 Daily
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34641 Baruipur Junction 17:58 Sealdah 18:44 Daily
Baruipur - Sealdah Local 34647 Baruipur Junction 20:25 Sealdah 21:12 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34635 Baruipur Junction 14:40 Sealdah 15:27 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34633 Baruipur Junction 13:18 Sealdah 14:05 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34631 Baruipur Junction 12:10 Sealdah 12:57 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Baruipur -Sealdah Local 34639 Baruipur Junction 17:10 Sealdah 17:57 Daily
Baruipur-Sealdah Local 34637 Baruipur Junction 16:02 Sealdah 16:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

82501/ Lucknow Jn. - New Delhi IRCTC Tejas Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22987/ Ajmer - Agra Fort SF Express run from Ajmer Junction to Agra Fort. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22861/ Shalimar - Adra Rajya Rani Express (UnReserved) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Adra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
22680/ Hassan - Yesvantpur InterCity Express run from Hassan Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22648/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Korba SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Korba. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)