34620 Sealdah-Baruipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Baruipur Local
  • Number
    34620
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 44m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34619
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

34620/ Sealdah-Baruipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34620/ Sealdah-Baruipur Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:30 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 07:44 07:45 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Garia(GIA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 07:59 08:00 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 08:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34624 Sealdah 08:50 Baruipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34622 Sealdah 08:00 Baruipur Junction 08:45 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34620 Sealdah 07:30 Baruipur Junction 08:14 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34628 Sealdah 10:12 Baruipur Junction 10:56 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34626 Sealdah 09:40 Baruipur Junction 10:22 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34612 Sealdah 05:05 Baruipur Junction 05:47 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34618 Sealdah 07:08 Baruipur Junction 07:50 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34616 Sealdah 06:40 Baruipur Junction 07:25 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34614 Sealdah 06:02 Baruipur Junction 06:45 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Matribhoomi Local 34602 Sealdah 17:35 Baruipur Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34646 Sealdah 20:00 Baruipur Junction 20:45 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34644 Sealdah 19:24 Baruipur Junction 20:10 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34642 Sealdah 17:40 Baruipur Junction 18:25 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local 34640 Sealdah 16:56 Baruipur Junction 17:42 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34648 Sealdah 20:40 Baruipur Junction 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34634 Sealdah 13:32 Baruipur Junction 14:17 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34632 Sealdah 12:25 Baruipur Junction 13:09 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34630 Sealdah 11:15 Baruipur Junction 12:00 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34638 Sealdah 16:18 Baruipur Junction 17:02 Daily
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34636 Sealdah 15:02 Baruipur Junction 15:47 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)