34620 Sealdah - Baruipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Baruipur Local
  • Number
    34620
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    25km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34619
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

34620/ Sealdah - Baruipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 25km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34620/ Sealdah - Baruipur Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:31 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 07:43 07:44 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 07:45 07:46 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Garia(GIA) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Subhas Gram(SBGR) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Mallikpur(MAK) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 08:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34624 Sealdah 08:50 Baruipur Junction 09:35 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34622 Sealdah 08:00 Baruipur Junction 08:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34620 Sealdah 07:31 Baruipur Junction 08:14 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34628 Sealdah 10:12 Baruipur Junction 10:56 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34626 Sealdah 09:40 Baruipur Junction 10:22 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34612 Sealdah 05:05 Baruipur Junction 05:47 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34618 Sealdah 07:08 Baruipur Junction 07:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34616 Sealdah 06:40 Baruipur Junction 07:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34614 Sealdah 06:02 Baruipur Junction 06:45 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Matribhoomi Local 34602 Sealdah 17:35 Baruipur Junction 18:17 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34650 Sealdah 12:02 Baruipur Junction 12:48 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34646 Sealdah 20:00 Baruipur Junction 20:45 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Baruipur Local 34644 Sealdah 19:24 Baruipur Junction 20:10 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34642 Sealdah 17:41 Baruipur Junction 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34640 Sealdah 16:56 Baruipur Junction 17:42 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34648 Sealdah 20:40 Baruipur Junction 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34634 Sealdah 13:32 Baruipur Junction 14:17 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34632 Sealdah 12:25 Baruipur Junction 13:09 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34630 Sealdah 11:15 Baruipur Junction 12:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34638 Sealdah 16:18 Baruipur Junction 17:02 Daily
Sealdah - Baruipur Local 34636 Sealdah 15:02 Baruipur Junction 15:47 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Baruipur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Baruipur Local Train Number is 34620.

  • How many days in a week 34620 Sealdah - Baruipur Local runs ?
  • 34620 Sealdah - Baruipur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34620 Sealdah - Baruipur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34620 Sealdah - Baruipur Local train is 1m at Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt, Sonarpur Junction, Subhas Gram, Mallikpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Baruipur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Baruipur Local runs between Sealdah to Baruipur Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 07:31 and reaches Baruipur Junction/BRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34620 ?
  • 34620 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Baruipur Local?
  • Sealdah - Baruipur Local took 0h 43m to cover total distance of 25km between Sealdah and Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Baruipur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipur Junction at 08:14 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22903/ Mumbai Bandra (T.) - Bhuj AC SuperFast Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22810/ Visakhapatnam - Paradeep Superfast Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Paradeep. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)