34551 Canning - Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34551
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 15m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34542
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34551/ Canning - Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34551/ Canning - Sealdah Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 20:05 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 20:17 20:18 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 20:21 20:22 1 0
Piali(PLF) 20:23 20:24 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 20:30 20:31 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 20:43 20:44 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Garia(GIA) 20:49 20:50 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 20:53 20:54 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 20:57 20:58 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 21:08 21:09 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sealdah Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34501 Canning• 08:33 Sealdah 09:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sealdah Local 34557 Canning• 22:20 Sealdah 23:36 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34555 Canning• 21:35 Sealdah 22:50 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34553 Canning• 21:05 Sealdah 22:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34551 Canning• 20:05 Sealdah 21:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34547 Canning• 18:45 Sealdah 20:02 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34545 Canning• 18:18 Sealdah 19:35 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34543 Canning• 17:08 Sealdah 18:25 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34541 Canning• 16:14 Sealdah 17:30 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34549 Canning• 19:20 Sealdah 20:34 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34535 Canning• 14:00 Sealdah 15:17 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34533 Canning• 13:10 Sealdah 14:40 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34531 Canning• 12:05 Sealdah 13:23 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34539 Canning• 15:45 Sealdah 17:02 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34537 Canning• 15:08 Sealdah 16:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34525 Canning• 09:08 Sealdah 10:22 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34523 Canning• 08:15 Sealdah 09:32 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34521 Canning• 07:23 Sealdah 08:37 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34529 Canning• 10:50 Sealdah 12:05 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34527 Canning• 10:05 Sealdah 11:20 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34513 Canning• 04:32 Sealdah 05:47 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34511 Canning• 03:45 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34519 Canning• 06:50 Sealdah 08:07 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34517 Canning• 06:00 Sealdah 07:17 Daily
Canning - Sealdah Local 34515 Canning• 05:17 Sealdah 06:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
12015/ New Delhi - Daurai (Ajmer) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Daurai. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 06:10 and arrival time of 14:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16308/ Kannur - Alappuzha Executive Express run from Kannur Main to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07526/ New Bongaigaon - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special (via-Dhubri-Mathabhanga) run from New Bongaigaon Junction to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)