34522 Sealdah - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Canning Local
  • Number
    34522
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 16m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34531
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

34522/ Sealdah - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34522/ Sealdah - Canning Local has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 10:24 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 10:33 10:34 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:37 10:38 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:39 10:40 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Garia(GIA) 10:44 10:45 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 10:46 10:47 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:53 10:54 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Piali(PLF) 11:08 11:09 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Canning•(CG) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Canning Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34502 Sealdah 18:20 Canning• 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Canning Local 34550 Sealdah 21:37 Canning• 22:52 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34554 Sealdah 23:19 Canning• 00:32 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34552 Sealdah 22:36 Canning• 23:49 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34546 Sealdah 20:11 Canning• 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34544 Sealdah 19:30 Canning• 20:44 Daily
Sealdah - Canning local 34542 Sealdah 18:38 Canning• 19:52 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34540 Sealdah 17:52 Canning• 19:07 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34548 Sealdah 20:48 Canning• 22:02 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34536 Sealdah 16:35 Canning• 17:50 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34534 Sealdah 15:40 Canning• 16:55 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34532 Sealdah 14:48 Canning• 16:04 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34530 Sealdah 14:02 Canning• 15:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Canning Local 34538 Sealdah 17:08 Canning• 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34524 Sealdah 11:25 Canning• 12:40 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34522 Sealdah 10:24 Canning• 11:40 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34520 Sealdah 09:10 Canning• 10:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34528 Sealdah 13:40 Canning• 14:55 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34526 Sealdah 12:10 Canning• 13:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34514 Sealdah 06:30 Canning• 07:44 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34512 Sealdah 05:45 Canning• 06:57 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34518 Sealdah 08:28 Canning• 09:44 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34516 Sealdah 07:42 Canning• 08:56 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)