34516 Sealdah - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Canning Local
  • Number
    34516
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 14m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34525
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

34516/ Sealdah - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34516/ Sealdah - Canning Local has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 07:42 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 07:45 07:46 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 07:55 07:56 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 07:57 07:58 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Garia(GIA) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 08:18 08:19 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Piali(PLF) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 08:34 08:35 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Canning•(CG) 08:56 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Canning Matribhoomi Ladies Special Local 34502 Sealdah 18:20 Canning• 19:35 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Canning Local 34550 Sealdah 21:36 Canning• 22:52 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34554 Sealdah 23:18 Canning• 00:30 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34552 Sealdah 22:35 Canning• 23:49 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34546 Sealdah 20:10 Canning• 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34544 Sealdah 19:30 Canning• 20:44 Daily
Sealdah - Canning local 34542 Sealdah 18:38 Canning• 19:52 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34540 Sealdah 17:52 Canning• 19:07 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34548 Sealdah 20:48 Canning• 22:02 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34536 Sealdah 16:35 Canning• 17:50 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34534 Sealdah 15:33 Canning• 16:50 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34532 Sealdah 14:48 Canning• 16:04 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34530 Sealdah 14:02 Canning• 15:15 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34538 Sealdah 17:08 Canning• 18:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34524 Sealdah 11:25 Canning• 12:40 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34522 Sealdah 10:24 Canning• 11:40 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34520 Sealdah 09:10 Canning• 10:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34528 Sealdah 13:40 Canning• 14:55 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34526 Sealdah 12:10 Canning• 13:25 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34514 Sealdah 06:30 Canning• 07:44 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34512 Sealdah 05:45 Canning• 06:57 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34518 Sealdah 08:28 Canning• 09:44 Daily
Sealdah - Canning Local 34516 Sealdah 07:42 Canning• 08:56 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 16:27. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
23347/ Singrauli - Patna Link Express run from Singrauli to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)