34432 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34432
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 29m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34429
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34432/ Sealdah - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34432/ Sealdah - Sonarpur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:20 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 17:31 17:32 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 17:37 17:38 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Garia(GIA) 17:42 17:43 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 17:44 17:45 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 17:49 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34436 Sealdah 22:27 Sonarpur Junction 22:56 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34434 Sealdah 18:30 Sonarpur Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34432 Sealdah 17:20 Sonarpur Junction 17:49 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34430 Sealdah 13:47 Sonarpur Junction 14:20 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Sealdah 20:54 Sonarpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34426 Sealdah 10:55 Sonarpur Junction 11:24 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34424 Sealdah 10:45 Sonarpur Junction 11:17 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34420 Sealdah 09:50 Sonarpur Junction 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34428 Sealdah 11:08 Sonarpur Junction 11:39 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34414 Sealdah 08:22 Sonarpur Junction 08:54 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34412 Sealdah 04:15 Sonarpur Junction 04:42 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34418 Sealdah 09:30 Sonarpur Junction 10:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34416 Sealdah 08:40 Sonarpur Junction 09:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34432.

  • How many days in a week 34432 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34432 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34432 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34432 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, New Garia, Garia, Narendrapur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs between Sealdah to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 17:20 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34432 ?
  • 34432 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 4 at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local?
  • Sealdah - Sonarpur Local took 0h 29m to cover total distance of 16km between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 17:49 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22988/ Agra Fort - Ajmer SF Express run from Agra Fort to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ Indore - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22626/ KSR Bengaluru - MGR Chennai Central AC Double Decker Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22615/ Tirupati - Coimbatore Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)