34420 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34420
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    34423
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34420/ Sealdah-Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34420/ Sealdah-Sonarpur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 09:50 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 10:00 10:01 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 10:05 10:06 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Garia(GIA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 10:12 10:13 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 10:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34436 Sealdah 22:27 Sonarpur Junction 22:56 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34434 Sealdah 18:30 Sonarpur Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34432 Sealdah 17:20 Sonarpur Junction 17:49 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34430 Sealdah 13:47 Sonarpur Junction 14:20 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34426 Sealdah 10:55 Sonarpur Junction 11:24 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34424 Sealdah 10:45 Sonarpur Junction 11:17 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34422 Sealdah 10:30 Sonarpur Junction 11:02 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34420 Sealdah 09:50 Sonarpur Junction 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34428 Sealdah 11:08 Sonarpur Junction 11:39 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34414 Sealdah 08:22 Sonarpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34412 Sealdah 04:15 Sonarpur Junction 04:42 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34418 Sealdah 09:30 Sonarpur Junction 10:01 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34416 Sealdah 08:40 Sonarpur Junction 09:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17232/ Nagarsol - Narasapur Express (Via Guntur) run from Nagarsol to Narasapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)