34416 Sealdah-Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34416
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34417
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34416/ Sealdah-Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34416/ Sealdah-Sonarpur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 08:40 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 08:55 08:56 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Garia(GIA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 09:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34436 Sealdah 22:27 Sonarpur Junction 22:56 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34434 Sealdah 18:30 Sonarpur Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34432 Sealdah 17:20 Sonarpur Junction 17:49 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34430 Sealdah 13:47 Sonarpur Junction 14:20 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34426 Sealdah 10:55 Sonarpur Junction 11:24 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34424 Sealdah 10:45 Sonarpur Junction 11:17 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34422 Sealdah 10:30 Sonarpur Junction 11:02 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34420 Sealdah 09:50 Sonarpur Junction 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34428 Sealdah 11:08 Sonarpur Junction 11:39 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34414 Sealdah 08:22 Sonarpur Junction 08:55 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34412 Sealdah 04:15 Sonarpur Junction 04:42 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34418 Sealdah 09:30 Sonarpur Junction 10:01 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34416 Sealdah 08:40 Sonarpur Junction 09:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22155/ Solapur - Miraj SF Express run from Solapur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 07:10 and arrival time of 20:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12591/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:36 and arrival time of 04:49. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
13016/ Bhagalpur - Howrah Kaviguru Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12932/ Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)