34415 Sonarpur -Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur -Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34415
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 33m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    34414
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34415/ Sonarpur -Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34415/ Sonarpur -Sealdah Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 08:42 origin 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 08:43 08:44 1 0
Garia(GIA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 08:47 08:48 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 08:50 08:51 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 09:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34431 Sonarpur Junction 19:17 Sealdah 19:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34425 Sonarpur Junction 17:05 Sealdah 17:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34423 Sonarpur Junction 16:05 Sealdah 16:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34421 Sonarpur Junction 14:35 Sealdah 15:07 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34429 Sonarpur Junction 18:04 Sealdah 18:37 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34427 Sonarpur Junction 17:43 Sealdah 18:18 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34415 Sonarpur Junction 08:42 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34413 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Sealdah 07:54 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34411 Sonarpur Junction 04:40 Sealdah 05:12 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34419 Sonarpur Junction 10:11 Sealdah 10:44 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34417 Sonarpur Junction 09:22 Sealdah 09:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22614/ Sangrami Express (PT) run from Haldia to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
18645/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)