34413 Sonarpur-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34413
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 34m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34412
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34413/ Sonarpur-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34413/ Sonarpur-Sealdah Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 07:20 origin 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Garia(GIA) 07:23 07:24 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 07:25 07:26 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 07:38 07:39 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 07:42 07:43 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 07:54 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34431 Sonarpur Junction 19:17 Sealdah 19:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34425 Sonarpur Junction 17:05 Sealdah 17:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34423 Sonarpur Junction 16:05 Sealdah 16:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34421 Sonarpur Junction 14:35 Sealdah 15:07 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34429 Sonarpur Junction 18:04 Sealdah 18:37 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34427 Sonarpur Junction 17:43 Sealdah 18:18 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34415 Sonarpur Junction 08:42 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34413 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Sealdah 07:54 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34411 Sonarpur Junction 04:40 Sealdah 05:12 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34419 Sonarpur Junction 10:11 Sealdah 10:44 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34417 Sonarpur Junction 09:22 Sealdah 09:54 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12347/ Shahid Express run from Howrah Junction to Rampurhat Junction. Depart time of 11:59 and arrival time of 16:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17231/ Narsapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Guntur) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:43. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:17. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12295/ Sanghamitra SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)