34412 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34412
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34411
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34412/ Sealdah - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34412/ Sealdah - Sonarpur Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 04:15 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 04:18 04:19 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 04:23 04:24 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 04:25 04:26 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 04:28 04:29 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 04:30 04:31 1 0
Garia(GIA) 04:33 04:34 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 04:42 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34436 Sealdah 22:27 Sonarpur Junction 22:56 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34434 Sealdah 18:30 Sonarpur Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34432 Sealdah 17:20 Sonarpur Junction 17:49 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34430 Sealdah 13:47 Sonarpur Junction 14:20 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34438 Sealdah 20:54 Sonarpur Junction 21:25 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34426 Sealdah 10:55 Sonarpur Junction 11:24 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34424 Sealdah 10:45 Sonarpur Junction 11:17 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34420 Sealdah 09:50 Sonarpur Junction 10:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34428 Sealdah 11:08 Sonarpur Junction 11:39 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34414 Sealdah 08:22 Sonarpur Junction 08:54 Daily
Sealdah - Sonarpur Local 34412 Sealdah 04:15 Sonarpur Junction 04:42 Daily
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34418 Sealdah 09:30 Sonarpur Junction 10:01 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah-Sonarpur Local 34416 Sealdah 08:40 Sonarpur Junction 09:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34412.

  • How many days in a week 34412 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34412 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34412 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34412 Sealdah - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Park Circus, Ballygunge Junction, Dhakuria, Jadabpur, Baghajatin, Garia, Narendrapur Halt,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Sealdah - Sonarpur Local runs between Sealdah to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Sealdah at 04:15 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34412 ?
  • 34412 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number 2 at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local?
  • Sealdah - Sonarpur Local took 0h 27m to cover total distance of 16km between Sealdah and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 04:42 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22963/ Bandra Terminus - Bhavnagar Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central Humsafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)