34411 Sonarpur-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34411
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    16km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 32m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34412
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34411/ Sonarpur-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 16km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34411/ Sonarpur-Sealdah Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 04:40 origin 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Garia(GIA) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 04:56 04:57 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 05:00 05:01 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 05:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34431 Sonarpur Junction 19:17 Sealdah 19:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34425 Sonarpur Junction 17:05 Sealdah 17:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34423 Sonarpur Junction 16:05 Sealdah 16:37 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34421 Sonarpur Junction 14:43 Sealdah 15:15 Daily
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34429 Sonarpur Junction 18:04 Sealdah 18:37 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34427 Sonarpur Junction 17:40 Sealdah 18:15 Daily
Sonarpur -Sealdah Local 34415 Sonarpur Junction 08:42 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34413 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Sealdah 07:54 Daily
Sonarpur-Sealdah Local 34411 Sonarpur Junction 04:40 Sealdah 05:12 Daily
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34419 Sonarpur Junction 10:11 Sealdah 10:44 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Sealdah Local 34417 Sonarpur Junction 09:22 Sealdah 09:54 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur-Sealdah Local ?
  • Sonarpur-Sealdah Local Train Number is 34411.

  • How many days in a week 34411 Sonarpur-Sealdah Local runs ?
  • 34411 Sonarpur-Sealdah Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34411 Sonarpur-Sealdah Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34411 Sonarpur-Sealdah Local train is 1m at Narendrapur Halt, Garia, Baghajatin, Jadabpur, Dhakuria, Ballygunge Junction, Park Circus,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur-Sealdah Local ?
  • Sonarpur-Sealdah Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Sealdah. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 04:40 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34411 ?
  • 34411 arrives on platform number 3 at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur-Sealdah Local?
  • Sonarpur-Sealdah Local took 0h 32m to cover total distance of 16km between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur-Sealdah Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 05:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains