34391 Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34391
  • Source
    Ghutiari Sharif/GOF
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    15km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 25m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34392
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

34391/ Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghutiari Sharif and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 15km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34391/ Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) origin 20:55 origin 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Piali(PLF) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 21:10 21:11 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 21:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local 34391 Ghutiari Sharif 20:55 Sonarpur Junction 21:20 Daily
Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local 00357 Ghutiari Sharif 20:55 Sonarpur Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34391.

  • How many days in a week 34391 Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34391 Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34391 Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34391 Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Gourdaha Halt, Piali, Champahati, Kalikapur, Bidyadharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local runs between Ghutiari Sharif to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Ghutiari Sharif at 20:55 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34391 ?
  • 34391 arrives on platform number 3 at Ghutiari Sharif and at platform number 3 at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local?
  • Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local took 0h 25m to cover total distance of 15km between Ghutiari Sharif and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghutiari Shariff - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12740/ GARIBRATH EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12738/ GOUTAMI EXPRESS run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 20:30 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12487/ SEEMANCHAL EXP run from Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20681/ SILAMBU SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19418/ ADI MMCT EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Borivali. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)