34360 Sonarpur - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Canning Local
  • Number
    34360
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    34355
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34360/ Sonarpur - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34360/ Sonarpur - Canning Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 07:20 origin 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Piali(PLF) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 07:36 07:37 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Canning•(CG) 08:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 Sonarpur Junction 14:53 Canning• 15:38 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34360 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Canning• 08:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34352 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Canning• 05:32 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34358 Sonarpur Junction 06:40 Canning• 07:20 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34356 Sonarpur Junction 05:57 Canning• 06:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34354 Sonarpur Junction 05:30 Canning• 06:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local Train Number is 34360.

  • How many days in a week 34360 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs ?
  • 34360 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34360 Sonarpur - Canning Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34360 Sonarpur - Canning Local train is 1m at Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha Halt, Ghutiari Sharif, Betberia Ghola, Taldi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Canning•. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Canning•/CG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34360 ?
  • 34360 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number at Canning•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur - Canning Local?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 29km between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur - Canning Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Canning• at 08:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)