34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34357
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34362
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34357/ Canning - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34357/ Canning - Sonarpur Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 16:45 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Piali(PLF) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 17:12 17:13 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 17:27 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34351 Canning• 06:24 Sonarpur Junction 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Canning• 16:45 Sonarpur Junction 17:27 Daily
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34355 Canning• 21:55 Sonarpur Junction 22:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34353 Canning• 07:55 Sonarpur Junction 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Canning - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Canning - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34357.

  • How many days in a week 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34357 Canning - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Taldi, Betberia Ghola, Ghutiari Sharif, Gourdaha Halt, Piali, Champahati, Kalikapur, Bidyadharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Canning - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Canning - Sonarpur Local runs between Canning• to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Canning• at 16:45 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34357 ?
  • 34357 arrives on platform number at Canning• and at platform number at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Canning - Sonarpur Local?
  • Canning - Sonarpur Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 29km between Canning• and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Canning - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 17:27 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15232/ GONDIA BJU EXP run from Gondia Jn to Barauni Jn. Depart time of 21:30 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12562/ SWTANTRTA S EXP run from New Delhi to Jaynagar. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12140/ SEVAGRAM EXP run from Nagpur Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:15 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15113/ GTNR CI EXP run from Gomti Nagar to Chhapra Kacheri. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12809/ HOWRAH MAIL run from Mumbai CSM Trm to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 21:10 and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)