34356 Sonarpur - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Canning Local
  • Number
    34356
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34356/ Sonarpur - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34356/ Sonarpur - Canning Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 05:57 origin 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Piali(PLF) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Canning•(CG) 06:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34360 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Canning• 08:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34352 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Canning• 05:32 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34358 Sonarpur Junction 06:40 Canning• 07:20 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34356 Sonarpur Junction 05:57 Canning• 06:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34354 Sonarpur Junction 05:30 Canning• 06:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19116/ Sayaji Nagari Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of 22:27 and arrival time of 13:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18410/ Sri Jagannath Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16180/ Mannai Express (PT) run from Mannargudi to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15631/ Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) run from Barmer to Guwahati. Depart time of 22:26 and arrival time of 00:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)