34356 Sonarpur - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Canning Local
  • Number
    34356
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 41m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34356/ Sonarpur - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34356/ Sonarpur - Canning Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 05:57 origin 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 06:04 06:05 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Piali(PLF) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 06:13 06:14 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 06:17 06:18 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Canning•(CG) 06:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 Sonarpur Junction 14:53 Canning• 15:38 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34360 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Canning• 08:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34352 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Canning• 05:32 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34358 Sonarpur Junction 06:40 Canning• 07:20 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34356 Sonarpur Junction 05:57 Canning• 06:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34354 Sonarpur Junction 05:30 Canning• 06:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local Train Number is 34356.

  • How many days in a week 34356 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs ?
  • 34356 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34356 Sonarpur - Canning Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34356 Sonarpur - Canning Local train is 1m at Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha Halt, Ghutiari Sharif, Taldi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Canning•. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 05:57 and reaches Canning•/CG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34356 ?
  • 34356 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number at Canning•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur - Canning Local?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local took 0h 41m to cover total distance of 29km between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur - Canning Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Canning• at 06:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18028/ ASN-KGP MEMU EXP run from Asansol Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Depart time of 17:05 and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17652/ KCG CGL EXPRESS run from Kacheguda to Puducherry. Depart time of 17:00 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17650/ AWB HYB EXP run from Aurangabad to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of 16:15 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17643/ CIRCAR EXPRESS run from Puducherry to Kakinada Port. Depart time of 13:30 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17613/ PNVL NED EXPRESS run from Panvel Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)