34353 Canning-Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning-Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34353
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    34352
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34353/ Canning-Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34353/ Canning-Sonarpur Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 07:55 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Piali(PLF) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 08:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34351 Canning• 06:24 Sonarpur Junction 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34355 Canning• 21:55 Sonarpur Junction 22:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning-Sonarpur Local 34353 Canning• 07:55 Sonarpur Junction 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

11059/ Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Chhapra Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12168/ Manduadih - Mumbai LTT SF Express run from Manduadih to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 09:51 and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12650/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of 06:25 and arrival time of 22:02. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12204/ Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
11061/ Pawan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)