34353 Canning - Sonarpur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Canning - Sonarpur Local
  • Number
    34353
  • Source
    Canning•/CG
  • Destination
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 43m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    34352
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

34353/ Canning - Sonarpur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Canning• and Sonarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34353/ Canning - Sonarpur Local has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Canning•(CG) origin 07:55 origin 0
Taldi(TLX) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Piali(PLF) 08:13 08:14 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 08:38 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34351 Canning• 06:24 Sonarpur Junction 07:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34357 Canning• 16:45 Sonarpur Junction 17:27 Daily
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34355 Canning• 21:55 Sonarpur Junction 22:32 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Canning - Sonarpur Local 34353 Canning• 07:55 Sonarpur Junction 08:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Canning - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Canning - Sonarpur Local Train Number is 34353.

  • How many days in a week 34353 Canning - Sonarpur Local runs ?
  • 34353 Canning - Sonarpur Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34353 Canning - Sonarpur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34353 Canning - Sonarpur Local train is 1m at Taldi, Ghutiari Sharif, Gourdaha Halt, Piali, Champahati, Kalikapur, Bidyadharpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Canning - Sonarpur Local ?
  • Canning - Sonarpur Local runs between Canning• to Sonarpur Junction. It departs from Canning• at 07:55 and reaches Sonarpur Junction/SPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34353 ?
  • 34353 arrives on platform number at Canning• and at platform number 3 at Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Canning - Sonarpur Local?
  • Canning - Sonarpur Local took 0h 43m to cover total distance of 29km between Canning• and Sonarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Canning - Sonarpur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonarpur Junction at 08:38 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12857/ TAMROLIPTA EXP run from Howrah Jn to Digha. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12553/ VAISHALI EXP run from Saharsa Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:45 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12497/ SHANE PUNJAB run from New Delhi to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12411/ INTERCITY EXP run from Chandigarh Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 06:35 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12280/ TAJ EXPRESS run from New Delhi to VGL Jhansi Jn. Depart time of 06:55 and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)