34352 Sonarpur - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Canning Local
  • Number
    34352
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34351
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34352/ Sonarpur - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34352/ Sonarpur - Canning Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 04:50 origin 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Piali(PLF) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Canning•(CG) 05:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34360 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Canning• 08:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34352 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Canning• 05:32 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34358 Sonarpur Junction 06:40 Canning• 07:20 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34356 Sonarpur Junction 05:57 Canning• 06:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34354 Sonarpur Junction 05:30 Canning• 06:12 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12463/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
19567/ Tuticorin - Okha Vivek Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18029/ Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Kurla Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17025/ Manuguru - Secunderabad Express run from Manuguru to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 04:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14307/ Prayag Ghat - Bareilly Express run from Prayag Ghat to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)