34352 Sonarpur - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonarpur - Canning Local
  • Number
    34352
  • Source
    Sonarpur Junction/SPR
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    29km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 42m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34351
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

34352/ Sonarpur - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 29km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34352/ Sonarpur - Canning Local has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) origin 04:50 origin 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Piali(PLF) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 05:15 05:16 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 05:20 05:21 1 0
Canning•(CG) 05:32 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 Sonarpur Junction 14:53 Canning• 15:38 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34360 Sonarpur Junction 07:20 Canning• 08:02 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34352 Sonarpur Junction 04:50 Canning• 05:32 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34358 Sonarpur Junction 06:40 Canning• 07:20 Daily
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34356 Sonarpur Junction 05:57 Canning• 06:38 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonarpur - Canning Local 34354 Sonarpur Junction 05:30 Canning• 06:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local Train Number is 34352.

  • How many days in a week 34352 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs ?
  • 34352 Sonarpur - Canning Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34352 Sonarpur - Canning Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34352 Sonarpur - Canning Local train is 1m at Bidyadharpur, Kalikapur, Champahati, Piali, Gourdaha Halt, Ghutiari Sharif, Betberia Ghola, Taldi,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonarpur - Canning Local ?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local runs between Sonarpur Junction to Canning•. It departs from Sonarpur Junction at 04:50 and reaches Canning•/CG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34352 ?
  • 34352 arrives on platform number 4 at Sonarpur Junction and at platform number at Canning•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonarpur - Canning Local?
  • Sonarpur - Canning Local took 0h 42m to cover total distance of 29km between Sonarpur Junction and Canning•.

  • What is the last station of Sonarpur - Canning Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Canning• at 05:32 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19036/ ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP run from Ahmedabad Jn to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ HW BDTS EXP run from Haridwar to Mumbai Bandra Trm. Depart time of 13:32 and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ PRASHANTHI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18302/ RGDA SBP EXPRES run from Rayagada to Sambalpur Jn. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 19:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18108/ JDB ROU EXPRESS run from Jagdalpur to Rourkela Jn. Depart time of 14:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)