34332 Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local
  • Number
    34332
  • Source
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Destination
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

34332/ Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Baruipur Junction and Lakshmikantapur. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34332/ Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Baruipur Junction(BRP) origin 18:35 origin 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 19:18 19:19 1 0
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) 19:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local 34334 Baruipur Junction 07:15 Lakshmikantapur 08:10 Daily
Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local 34332 Baruipur Junction 18:35 Lakshmikantapur 19:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local Train Number is 34332.

  • How many days in a week 34332 Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local runs ?
  • 34332 Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34332 Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34332 Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local train is 1m at Shasan Road, Krishnamohan Halt, Dhapdhapi, Surjyapur, Gocharan, Hogla, Dakshin Barasat, Baharu, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Mathurapur Road, Madhabpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local ?
  • Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local runs between Baruipur Junction to Lakshmikantapur. It departs from Baruipur Junction at 18:35 and reaches Lakshmikantapur/LKPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34332 ?
  • 34332 arrives on platform number 4 at Baruipur Junction and at platform number at Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local?
  • Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local took 0h 55m to cover total distance of 37km between Baruipur Junction and Lakshmikantapur.

  • What is the last station of Baruipur - Lakshmikantapur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lakshmikantapur at 19:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains