34331 Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local
  • Number
    34331
  • Source
    Lakshmikantapur/LKPR
  • Destination
    Baruipur Junction/BRP
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 52m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34322
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

34331/ Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lakshmikantapur and Baruipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34331/ Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lakshmikantapur(LKPR) origin 08:20 origin 0
Madhabpur(MDBP) 08:23 08:24 1 0
Mathurapur Road(MPRD) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Jayanagar Majilpur Halt(JNM) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Baharu(BARU) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Dakshin Barasat(DBT) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Hogla(HGA) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Gocharan(GCN) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Surjyapur(SJPR) 08:51 08:52 1 0
Dhapdhapi(DPDP) 08:54 08:55 1 0
Krishnamohan Halt(KRXM) 08:57 08:58 1 0
Shasan Road(SSRD) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Baruipur Junction(BRP) 09:12 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local 34331 Lakshmikantapur 08:20 Baruipur Junction 09:12 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local Train Number is 34331.

  • How many days in a week 34331 Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local runs ?
  • 34331 Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 34331 Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 34331 Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local train is 1m at Madhabpur, Mathurapur Road, Jayanagar Majilpur Halt, Baharu, Dakshin Barasat, Hogla, Gocharan, Surjyapur, Dhapdhapi, Krishnamohan Halt, Shasan Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local ?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local runs between Lakshmikantapur to Baruipur Junction. It departs from Lakshmikantapur at 08:20 and reaches Baruipur Junction/BRP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 34331 ?
  • 34331 arrives on platform number at Lakshmikantapur and at platform number 3 at Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local?
  • Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local took 0h 52m to cover total distance of 37km between Lakshmikantapur and Baruipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lakshmikantapur - Baruipur Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Baruipur Junction at 09:12 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains