34166 Sealdah - Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34166
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 48m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34165
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

34166/ Sealdah - Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34166/ Sealdah - Budge Budge Local has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 23:00 origin 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 23:07 23:08 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 23:13 23:14 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 23:16 23:17 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 23:23 23:24 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 23:30 23:31 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 23:38 23:39 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 23:48 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34164 Sealdah 22:04 Budge Budge» 22:56 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34162 Sealdah 21:15 Budge Budge» 22:08 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34160 Sealdah 20:35 Budge Budge» 21:30 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34166 Sealdah 23:00 Budge Budge» 23:48 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34154 Sealdah 17:45 Budge Budge» 18:40 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34152 Sealdah 17:02 Budge Budge» 17:57 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34150 Sealdah 16:30 Budge Budge» 17:26 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34158 Sealdah 19:15 Budge Budge» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34156 Sealdah 18:25 Budge Budge» 19:20 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34140 Sealdah 13:15 Budge Budge» 14:10 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34148 Sealdah 15:57 Budge Budge» 16:49 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34146 Sealdah 15:08 Budge Budge» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34144 Sealdah 14:32 Budge Budge» 15:23 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34132 Sealdah 10:50 Budge Budge» 11:45 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34130 Sealdah 10:18 Budge Budge» 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34136 Sealdah 11:56 Budge Budge» 12:49 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34120 Sealdah 07:20 Budge Budge» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34128 Sealdah 09:45 Budge Budge» 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34126 Sealdah 09:22 Budge Budge» 10:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34124 Sealdah 08:35 Budge Budge» 09:26 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34122 Sealdah 08:10 Budge Budge» 08:58 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34118 Sealdah 06:10 Budge Budge» 07:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34116 Sealdah 05:30 Budge Budge» 06:23 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34114 Sealdah 04:36 Budge Budge» 05:28 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34112 Sealdah 03:45 Budge Budge» 04:36 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22442/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)