34145 Budge Budge-Sealdah Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Budge Budge-Sealdah Local
  • Number
    34145
  • Source
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    26km
  • Train Travel Time
    0h 49m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    34146
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

34145/ Budge Budge-Sealdah Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Budge Budge» and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 26km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34145/ Budge Budge-Sealdah Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Budge Budge»(BGB) origin 16:19 origin 0
Nangi(NAI) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 16:36 16:37 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 16:42 16:43 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 16:57 16:58 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 17:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34165 Budge Budge» 23:55 Sealdah 00:45 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34163 Budge Budge» 23:05 Sealdah 23:57 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34161 Budge Budge» 22:18 Sealdah 23:08 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34153 Budge Budge» 19:28 Sealdah 20:22 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34151 Budge Budge» 19:00 Sealdah 19:55 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34159 Budge Budge» 21:40 Sealdah 22:35 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34157 Budge Budge» 20:55 Sealdah 21:49 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34155 Budge Budge» 20:12 Sealdah 21:04 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34143 Budge Budge» 15:32 Sealdah 16:25 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34141 Budge Budge» 14:48 Sealdah 15:42 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34149 Budge Budge» 18:13 Sealdah 19:04 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34147 Budge Budge» 17:00 Sealdah 17:50 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34145 Budge Budge» 16:19 Sealdah 17:08 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34137 Budge Budge» 13:30 Sealdah 14:20 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34133 Budge Budge» 12:34 Sealdah 13:28 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34121 Budge Budge» 09:06 Sealdah 09:59 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34129 Budge Budge» 11:33 Sealdah 12:30 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34127 Budge Budge» 10:55 Sealdah 11:50 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34125 Budge Budge» 10:23 Sealdah 11:15 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34123 Budge Budge» 09:37 Sealdah 10:32 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34117 Budge Budge» 08:05 Sealdah 09:02 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34115 Budge Budge» 06:35 Sealdah 07:30 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34113 Budge Budge» 05:45 Sealdah 06:41 Daily
Budge Budge - Sealdah Local 34111 Budge Budge» 04:45 Sealdah 05:40 Daily
Budge Budge-Sealdah Local 34119 Budge Budge» 08:25 Sealdah 09:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12411/ Chandigarh - Amritsar Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 11:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12718/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12872/ Ispat Express run from Titlagarh Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 11:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15670/ Nagaland Express run from Dimapur to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)