34142 Sealdah-Budge Budge Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah-Budge Budge Local
  • Number
    34142
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Budge Budge»/BGB
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

34142/ Sealdah-Budge Budge Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Budge Budge». The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34142/ Sealdah-Budge Budge Local has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 13:55 origin 0
Park Circus(PQS) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Lake Gardens(LKF) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Tollygunge(TLG) 14:12 14:13 1 0
New Alipur(NACC) 14:15 14:16 1 0
Majerhat•(MJT) 14:19 14:20 1 0
Brace Bridge(BRJ) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Santoshpur(SSP) 14:26 14:27 1 0
Akra(AKRA) 14:30 14:31 1 0
Nangi(NAI) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Budge Budge»(BGB) 14:47 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34164 Sealdah 22:04 Budge Budge» 22:56 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34162 Sealdah 21:15 Budge Budge» 22:08 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34160 Sealdah 20:35 Budge Budge» 21:30 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34166 Sealdah 23:00 Budge Budge» 23:48 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34154 Sealdah 17:45 Budge Budge» 18:40 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34152 Sealdah 17:02 Budge Budge» 17:57 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34150 Sealdah 16:30 Budge Budge» 17:26 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34158 Sealdah 19:15 Budge Budge» 20:07 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34156 Sealdah 18:25 Budge Budge» 19:20 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34140 Sealdah 13:15 Budge Budge» 14:10 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34148 Sealdah 15:57 Budge Budge» 16:49 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34146 Sealdah 15:08 Budge Budge» 16:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34144 Sealdah 14:32 Budge Budge» 15:23 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34132 Sealdah 10:50 Budge Budge» 11:45 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34130 Sealdah 10:18 Budge Budge» 11:12 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34136 Sealdah 11:56 Budge Budge» 12:49 Daily
Sealdah-Budge Budge Local 34120 Sealdah 07:20 Budge Budge» 08:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34128 Sealdah 09:45 Budge Budge» 10:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34126 Sealdah 09:22 Budge Budge» 10:15 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34124 Sealdah 08:35 Budge Budge» 09:26 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34122 Sealdah 08:10 Budge Budge» 08:58 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34118 Sealdah 06:10 Budge Budge» 07:02 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34116 Sealdah 05:30 Budge Budge» 06:23 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34114 Sealdah 04:36 Budge Budge» 05:28 Daily
Sealdah - Budge Budge Local 34112 Sealdah 03:45 Budge Budge» 04:36 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)