34062 Bangaon - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Canning Local
  • Number
    34062
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33821
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

34062/ Bangaon - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34062/ Bangaon - Canning Local has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 10:47 origin 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Habra(HB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:03 12:04 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 13:15 13:16 1 0
New Garia(NGRI) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Garia(GIA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Piali(PLF) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Canning•(CG) 14:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Canning Local 34062 Bangaon Junction• 10:47 Canning• 14:14 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16851/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15614/ Murkongselek - Kamakhya Lachit Express (PT) run from MURKEONGSELEK to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 19:17 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14164/ Sangam Express run from Meerut City Junction to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13404/ Vananchal Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)