34062 Bangaon - Canning Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Canning Local
  • Number
    34062
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Canning•/CG
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    122km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 27m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33821
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class

34062/ Bangaon - Canning Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Canning•. The total distance covered by the train is 122km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 34062/ Bangaon - Canning Local has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 10:47 origin 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 11:00 11:01 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 11:09 11:10 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 11:14 11:15 1 0
Habra(HB) 11:20 11:21 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 11:24 11:25 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 11:32 11:33 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 11:36 11:37 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 11:40 11:41 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 11:56 11:57 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 12:00 12:01 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 12:03 12:04 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 12:06 12:07 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Birati(BBT) 12:12 12:13 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 12:15 12:16 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 12:18 12:19 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 12:28 12:29 1 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 12:33 12:34 1 0
Sir Gurudas Banerjee Halt(SGBA) 12:40 12:41 1 0
Park Circus(PQS) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Ballygunge Junction(BLN) 13:07 13:08 1 0
Dhakuria(DHK) 13:10 13:11 1 0
Jadabpur(JDP) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Baghajatin(BGJT) 13:15 13:16 1 0
Garia(GIA) 13:19 13:20 1 0
Narendrapur Halt(NRPR) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Sonarpur Junction(SPR) 13:29 13:30 1 0
Bidyadharpur(BDYP) 13:36 13:37 1 0
Kalikapur(KLKR) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Champahati(CHT) 13:43 13:44 1 0
Piali(PLF) 13:46 13:47 1 0
Gourdaha Halt(GQD) 13:48 13:49 1 0
Ghutiari Sharif(GOF) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Betberia Ghola(BTPG) 13:56 13:57 1 0
Taldi(TLX) 14:01 14:02 1 0
Canning•(CG) 14:14 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Canning Local 34062 Bangaon Junction• 10:47 Canning• 14:14 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT) run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22145/ Pandharpur - Miraj SF Express (UnReserved) run from Pandharpur to Miraj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)