33895 Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local
  • Number
    33895
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Thakurnagar/TKNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 28m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33896
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

33895/ Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Thakurnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33895/ Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:34 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Birati(BBT) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 16:15 16:16 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Habra(HB) 16:36 16:37 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 16:51 16:52 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 17:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local 33895 Sealdah 15:34 Thakurnagar 17:02 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local Train Number is 33895.

  • How many days in a week 33895 Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local runs ?
  • 33895 Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33895 Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33895 Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local train is 1m at Dum Dum Junction, Dum Dum Cantt., Birati, Madhyamgram, Barasat Junction, Bamangachhi, Dattapukur, Bira, Guma, Ashok Nagar Road, Habra, Machhalandapur, Gobardanga,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local ?
  • Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local runs between Sealdah to Thakurnagar. It departs from Sealdah at 15:34 and reaches Thakurnagar/TKNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33895 ?
  • 33895 arrives on platform number at Sealdah and at platform number at Thakurnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local?
  • Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local took 1h 28m to cover total distance of 62km between Sealdah and Thakurnagar.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Thakurnagar at 17:02 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13187/ SDAH RPH EXPRES run from Sealdah to Rampurhat Jn. Depart time of 07:23 and arrival time of 12:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13174/ KANCHANJUNGA run from AGARTALA to SEALDAH. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
13118/ LGL KOAA EXPRES run from Lalgola to Kolkata. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13028/ KAVIGURU EXPRES run from Azimganj Jn to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 08:05 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12929/ BRC INTERCITY run from Valsad to Vadodara Jn. Depart time of 07:16 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)