33895 Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local
  • Number
    33895
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Thakurnagar/TKNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    62km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33896
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

33895/ Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Thakurnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 62km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33895/ Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 15:32 origin 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 15:49 15:50 1 0
Birati(BBT) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 16:10 16:11 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 16:16 16:17 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 16:30 16:31 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Habra(HB) 16:37 16:38 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 16:46 16:47 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 17:02 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Thakurnagar Galloping Local 33895 Sealdah 15:32 Thakurnagar 17:02 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22129/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Allahabad Junction. Depart time of 05:24 and arrival time of 09:08. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
12051/ Dadar - Madgaon Jan Shatabdi Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:02 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)