33859 Sealdah - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33859
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 53m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33820
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

33859/ Sealdah - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33859/ Sealdah - Bangaon Local has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 22:34 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 22:50 22:51 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Birati(BBT) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 22:59 23:00 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 23:02 23:03 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 23:08 23:09 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 23:17 23:18 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 23:22 23:23 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 23:26 23:27 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 23:36 23:37 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Habra(HB) 23:43 23:44 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 23:49 23:50 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 00:00 00:01 1 1
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 00:05 00:06 1 1
Chandpara(CDP) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 00:27 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33863 Sealdah 23:40 Bangaon Junction• 01:35 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33861 Sealdah 23:00 Bangaon Junction• 00:50 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33853 Sealdah 20:14 Bangaon Junction• 22:07 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33851 Sealdah 19:24 Bangaon Junction• 21:24 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33859 Sealdah 22:34 Bangaon Junction• 00:27 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33857 Sealdah 21:47 Bangaon Junction• 23:42 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33855 Sealdah 21:04 Bangaon Junction• 22:57 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33843 Sealdah 17:12 Bangaon Junction• 19:07 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33841 Sealdah 16:43 Bangaon Junction• 18:35 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33849 Sealdah 18:57 Bangaon Junction• 20:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33847 Sealdah 18:38 Bangaon Junction• 20:32 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33845 Sealdah 17:46 Bangaon Junction• 19:45 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33831 Sealdah 12:50 Bangaon Junction• 14:43 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33839 Sealdah 15:52 Bangaon Junction• 17:47 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33837 Sealdah 15:12 Bangaon Junction• 17:07 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33835 Sealdah 14:27 Bangaon Junction• 16:25 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33833 Sealdah 13:55 Bangaon Junction• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33819 Sealdah 07:12 Bangaon Junction• 09:12 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33821 Sealdah 08:10 Bangaon Junction• 10:05 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33829 Sealdah 12:28 Bangaon Junction• 14:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33827 Sealdah 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 13:27 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33825 Sealdah 10:08 Bangaon Junction• 12:03 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33823 Sealdah 08:42 Bangaon Junction• 10:37 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33817 Sealdah 05:54 Bangaon Junction• 07:45 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33815 Sealdah 04:55 Bangaon Junction• 06:50 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33813 Sealdah 04:15 Bangaon Junction• 06:08 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Galloping Local 33811 Sealdah 03:15 Bangaon Junction• 05:02 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Ladies Special Local 33801 Sealdah 17:32 Bangaon Junction• 19:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

12419/ Gomti Express run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:04 and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of 10:35 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
11055/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 11:02 and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
13007/ Udyan Abha Toofan Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 09:36 and arrival time of 07:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12656/ Navjeevan SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 09:37 and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)