33858 Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local
  • Number
    33858
  • Source
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 55m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33845
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

33858/ Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bangaon Junction• and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33858/ Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) origin 21:35 origin 0
Chandpara(CDP) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 21:47 21:48 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Habra(HB) 22:06 22:07 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 22:14 22:15 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 22:18 22:19 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 22:22 22:23 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 22:26 22:27 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 22:39 22:40 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Birati(BBT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 22:56 22:57 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 23:05 23:06 1 0
Sealdah(SDAH) 23:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33860 Bangaon Junction• 22:40 Sealdah 00:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33854 Bangaon Junction• 20:40 Sealdah 22:40 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33852 Bangaon Junction• 19:40 Sealdah 21:37 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33850 Bangaon Junction• 18:57 Sealdah 20:53 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local 33858 Bangaon Junction• 21:35 Sealdah 23:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33856 Bangaon Junction• 21:15 Sealdah 23:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33842 Bangaon Junction• 16:15 Sealdah 18:12 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33840 Bangaon Junction• 15:22 Sealdah 17:20 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33848 Bangaon Junction• 18:28 Sealdah 20:25 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33846 Bangaon Junction• 17:30 Sealdah 19:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33844 Bangaon Junction• 16:53 Sealdah 18:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33832 Bangaon Junction• 11:30 Sealdah 13:58 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33830 Bangaon Junction• 10:28 Sealdah 12:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33838 Bangaon Junction• 14:55 Sealdah 16:48 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33836 Bangaon Junction• 14:12 Sealdah 16:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33834 Bangaon Junction• 12:47 Sealdah 14:50 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33820 Bangaon Junction• 06:15 Sealdah 08:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33828 Bangaon Junction• 09:05 Sealdah 11:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33826 Bangaon Junction• 08:32 Sealdah 10:30 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33824 Bangaon Junction• 08:08 Sealdah 10:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33822 Bangaon Junction• 06:50 Sealdah 08:48 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33818 Bangaon Junction• 05:40 Sealdah 07:36 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33816 Bangaon Junction• 05:15 Sealdah 07:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33814 Bangaon Junction• 04:25 Sealdah 06:17 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Local 33812 Bangaon Junction• 02:58 Sealdah 05:05 Daily
Bangaon - Sealdah Ladies Special Local 33802 Bangaon Junction• 07:15 Sealdah 09:15 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local Train Number is 33858.

  • How many days in a week 33858 Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local runs ?
  • 33858 Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 33858 Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 33858 Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local train is 1m at Chandpara, Thakurnagar, Gobardanga, Machhalandapur, Habra, Ashok Nagar Road, Guma, Bira, Dattapukur, Bamangachhi, Barasat Junction, Madhyamgram, Birati, Dum Dum Cantt., Dum Dum Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local ?
  • Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local runs between Bangaon Junction• to Sealdah. It departs from Bangaon Junction• at 21:35 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 33858 ?
  • 33858 arrives on platform number 2 at Bangaon Junction• and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local?
  • Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local took 1h 55m to cover total distance of 76km between Bangaon Junction• and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Bangaon - Sealdah Galloping Local and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 23:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains