33851 Sealdah - Bangaon Local Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Bangaon Local
  • Number
    33851
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Bangaon Junction•/BNJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    76km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    EMU - Kolkata Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    33812
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

33851/ Sealdah - Bangaon Local is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Bangaon Junction•. The total distance covered by the train is 76km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 33851/ Sealdah - Bangaon Local has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 19:22 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Dum Dum Junction(DDJ) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Dum Dum Cantt.(DDC) 19:41 19:42 1 0
Durganagar(DGNR) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Birati(BBT) 19:48 19:49 1 0
Bisharpara Kodaliya(BRPK) 19:52 19:53 1 0
New Barrackpore(NBE) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Madhyamgram(MMG) 19:58 19:59 1 0
Hridaypur(HHR) 20:02 20:03 1 0
Barasat Junction(BT) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Bamangachhi(BMG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Dattapukur(DTK) 20:22 20:23 1 0
Bira(BIRA) 20:27 20:28 1 0
Guma(GUMA) 20:32 20:33 1 0
Ashok Nagar Road(ASKR) 20:36 20:37 1 0
Habra(HB) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Sanhati(SNHT) 20:45 20:46 1 0
Machhalandapur(MSL) 20:50 20:51 1 0
Gobardanga(GBG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Thakurnagar(TKNR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Chandpara(CDP) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Bibhuti Bhushan Halt(BNAA) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Bangaon Junction•(BNJ) 21:22 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33863 Sealdah 23:40 Bangaon Junction• 01:35 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33861 Sealdah 23:00 Bangaon Junction• 00:50 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33853 Sealdah 20:14 Bangaon Junction• 22:07 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33851 Sealdah 19:24 Bangaon Junction• 21:24 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33859 Sealdah 22:34 Bangaon Junction• 00:27 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33857 Sealdah 21:47 Bangaon Junction• 23:42 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33855 Sealdah 21:04 Bangaon Junction• 22:57 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33843 Sealdah 17:12 Bangaon Junction• 19:07 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33841 Sealdah 16:43 Bangaon Junction• 18:35 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33849 Sealdah 18:57 Bangaon Junction• 20:52 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33847 Sealdah 18:38 Bangaon Junction• 20:32 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33845 Sealdah 17:46 Bangaon Junction• 19:45 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33831 Sealdah 12:50 Bangaon Junction• 14:43 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33839 Sealdah 15:52 Bangaon Junction• 17:47 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33837 Sealdah 15:12 Bangaon Junction• 17:07 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33835 Sealdah 14:27 Bangaon Junction• 16:25 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33833 Sealdah 13:55 Bangaon Junction• 15:50 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33819 Sealdah 07:12 Bangaon Junction• 09:12 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33821 Sealdah 08:10 Bangaon Junction• 10:05 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33829 Sealdah 12:28 Bangaon Junction• 14:22 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33827 Sealdah 11:30 Bangaon Junction• 13:27 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33825 Sealdah 10:08 Bangaon Junction• 12:03 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33823 Sealdah 08:42 Bangaon Junction• 10:37 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33817 Sealdah 05:54 Bangaon Junction• 07:45 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33815 Sealdah 04:55 Bangaon Junction• 06:50 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Local 33813 Sealdah 04:15 Bangaon Junction• 06:08 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Galloping Local 33811 Sealdah 03:15 Bangaon Junction• 05:02 Daily
Sealdah - Bangaon Ladies Special Local 33801 Sealdah 17:32 Bangaon Junction• 19:28 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar HumSafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)